Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lumberton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lumberton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lumberton North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lumberton NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lumberton Crime Index 271112310.44479.3
 
Lumberton Violent Crimes 2671212.4553.5
Lumberton Murders 522.77
Lumberton Rapes 1254.533.1
Lumberton Robberies 120544.9205.8
Lumberton Aggravated Assaults 130590.3336.5
 
Lumberton Property Crimes 2444110983906.1
Lumberton Burglaries 6382897.1813.2
Lumberton Larceny/Thefts 15977251.82601.7
Lumberton Motor Vehicle Thefts 209949.1501.5
 
Lumberton Arsons 1  940.87N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lumberton crime collection area population of 22,022.
  • Lumberton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lumberton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lumberton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lumberton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lumberton crime level is worse than national average.

 LUMBERTON STATISTICS
 Lumberton Population: 20795
 Male Population: 9800
 Female Population: 10995
 Households: 7827
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.44
Lumberton Population
Lumberton Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement